Results for nicolas jaar


Montreux Jazz Festival 2017

Montreux Jazz Festival 2017

Section Events
Published Sat. 1st of Apr. 2017
Tags Albin De La Simone, Aldous Harding, Alt J, Ambrose Akinmusire, Ame, Arta Jekabsone, Banda Remelexo Bahiano, Batucada, Benjamin Biolay, Benjamin Clementine, Beth Ditto, Bill Frisell, Birdy Nam Nam, Bonobo, Brian Wilson, Bryan Ferry, Bugge Wesseltoft, Casey, Charlie Cunningham, Comah, Crew Peligrosos, Dave Grusin, Davy Knowles, Dj Livia, Donny Mccaslin Quartet, Douglas Dare, Dua Lipa, Duets, Emeli Sande, Emily Jane White, Erykah Badu, Esteban Castro, Federico Albanese, File Under Zawinul, Fleet Foxes, Fourplay, Fred Wesley And The New Jbs, Gabriel Garzon Montano, George Benson, Grace Jones, Gucci Mane, Hamilton Leithauser, Henrik Schwarz, Herbie Hancock, Ibrahim Maalouf, Jacob Karlzon, Jacques, James Hunter, Janaina Mello, Joey Alexander Trio, John Newman, John Scofield Uberjam, Jon Cleary, Joo Kraus, Juliette Armanet, Kasabian, Kaytranada, Kenny Wollesen, Kery James, Kevin Morby, Kurt Rosenwinkel, La Femme, Lauryn Hill, Lee Ritenour, Lianne La Havas, Lil Uzi Vert, London Grammar, Lp, Lukas Graham, Macy Gray, Maggie Rogers, Mare Nostrum, Marialy Pacheco, Marissa Nadler, Mavis Staples, Max Richter, Metronomy, Michael Kiwanuka, Mike Stern And Randy Brecker Band, Mo, Morcheeba, New Orleans Jazz Train, Nicolas Jaar, Noa Duo, Olli Hirvonen New Helsinki, Orleans Avenue, Paradis, Passenger, Pet Shop Boys, Peter Broderick, Peter Doherty, Phoenix, Pink Flamingo, Ramsey Lewis Quintet, Rhye, Rodhad, Rodolphe Burger, Romare, Roosevelt, Royal Blood, Ry X, Sampha, Sarah Mckenzie, Several Definitions, Shabaka And The Ancestors, Slaves, Solange, Solomun, Somi, Soulwax, Stade, Stefan Rusconi, Superpoze, Tale Of Us, Tash Sultana, The 1975, The Bloody Beetroots, The Cinematic Orchestra, The Kills, The Lemon Twigs, The Lumineers, The Roots, Theo Croker, Till Bronner Septet, Tinariwen, Tobias Preisig, Tom Jones, Tony Scherr, Trilok Gurtu Quartet, Trio Combo Brasil, Trombone Shorty, Usher, Wolfgang Muthspiel Quintet, Woman To Woman, Yello, Youngr, Youssou Ndour, Youssoupha

Coachella 2017

Coachella 2017

Section Events
Published Tue. 3rd of Jan. 2017
Tags Alison Swing, Allah Las, Anna Lunoe, Arkells, Autograf, Banks, Banks And Steelz, Bastille, Ben Ufo, Beyonce, Bicep, Big Gigantic, Bishop Briggs, Blossoms, Bon Iver, Bonobo, Breakbot, Brodinski, Broods, Capital Cities, Car Seat Headrest, Caveman, Chicano Batman, Chris Cruise, Classixx, Crystal Castles, Daphni, Declan Mckenna, Denzel Curry, Devendra Banhart, Dillon Francis, Dixon, Dj Khaled, Dj Shadow, Dj Snake, Dreamcar, Eli And Fur, Empire Of The Sun, Ezra Furman, Father John Misty, Floating Points, Floorplan, Four Tet, Francis And The Lights, Future, Future Islands, Galantis, Glass Animals, Goldlink, Grace Mitchell, Grouplove, Gryffin, Gucci Mane, Guided By Voices, Hannah Wants, Hans Zimmer, Hinds, Honey Dijon, Honne, Hot Since 82, Jack Garratt, Jagwar Ma, Jai Wolf, Jen Ferrer, Joseph, Justice, Kaleo, Kaytranada, Kehlani, Kendrick Lamar, Kiiara, King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard, King Sunny Ade, Klangstof, Kungs, Lee Fields And The Expressions, Lil Uzi Vert, Little Dragon, Local Natives, Loco Dice, Lorde, Los Blenders, Mac Demarco, Mac Miller, Madeon, Majid Jordan, Marcel Dettmann, Marshmello, Martin Garrix, Maya Jane Coles, Mitski, Moderat, Moss Kena, Mura Masa, Nao, Nav, New Order, Nicolas Jaar, Nora En Pure, Oh Wonder, Patrick Topping, Phantogram, Pnl, Pond, Porter Robinson, Preoccupations, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Radiohead, Raury, Real Estate, Red Axes, Richie Hawtin, Roisin Murphy, Royksopp, Sam Gellaitry, Sampha, Sasha, Schoolboy Q, Show Me The Body, Shura, Snbrn, Sofi Tucker, Sohn, Solomun, Steve Angello, Stormzy, Survive, Swet Shop Boys, Tacocat, Tale Of Us, Tennis, The Atomics, The Avalanches, The Belleville Three, The Head And The Heart, The Interrupters, The Lemon Twigs, The Martinez Brothers, The Xx, Toots And The Maytals, Tory Lanez, Tourist, Tove Lo, Travis Scott, Twin Peaks, Two Door Cinema Club, Tycho, Warpaint, What So Not, Whitney, Zipper Club

Wavefront Music Festival

Third wave of artists announced for Wavefront Music Festival

Section Music
Published Mon. 17th of Jun. 2013
Tags 3Lau, Ac Slater, Alex Niggemann, Anthony Attalla, Apollonia, Audiofly, Audion, Awsmac, Bad Boy Bill, Benoit And Sergio, Bill Patrick, Caspa, Cedric Gervais, Chris Lake, Christian Loffler, Clarian, Cosmic Gate, Crookers, Damian Lazarus, Danny Tenaglia, Dave Harrington, Dave P, Davide Squillace, Derrick Carter, Dino G, Diplo, Diz, Dj Psycho Bitch, Dj Tennis, Dop, Droog, Dubfire, Dustin Sheridan, Erick Morillo, Fatboy Slim, Fehrplay, Flavio Navarro, Frank And Tony, Frankie Knuckles, Fur Coat, Gab Rhome, Garrett B, Gene Farris, Gta, Guti, Guy Gerber, H Foundation, Hoj, Holy Ghost, Hot Natured, Ida Engberg, Inphinity, Jacques Lu Cont, James Murphy, Jamie Jones, Jamie Principle, Jason Patrick, Jdh, Jordan V, Justice, Kalendr, Laura Jones, Lauren Lane, Lee Burridge, Lee Curtiss, Lucy, Magda, Margaret Dygas, Mark Farina, Martin Buttrich, Matt Tolfrey, Maya Jane Coles, Michael Serafini, Mike Khoury, Nadia Ali, Nancy Whang, Navid Izadi, Ned Shepard, Nick Bassett, Nick Monaco, Nicolas Jaar, Night Plane, No Regular Play, Orchard Lounge, Pat Mahoney, Pillowtalk, Pleasurekraft, Proxy, Psychemagik, Ralphi Rosario, Robots On The Run, Rony Seikaly, Rusko, Ryan Crosson, Sander Kleinenberg, Scuba, Seth Troxler, Sharam, Shaun Reeves, Shit Robot, Shreddie Mercury, Six60, Soul Clap, Steve Bug, Sultan, Teri Bristol, The Martinez Brothers, Tiefschwarz, Timo Maas, Tjr, Tony Arzadon, Trent Cantrelle, Trustme, Vice, Vicetone, Visionquest Records, Wavefront Music Festival, Willis Haltom, Wolf And Lamb, Zane Lowe

Melt! Festival

Melt! Festival 2011 sold out in record time!

Section Music
Published Sat. 11th of Jun. 2011
Tags Addison Groove, Albrecht Wassersleben, Ame, Anstam, Apparat, Arto Mwambe, Atari Teenage Riot, Atol, Azari And Iii, Barker And Baumecker, Beady Eye, Ben Klock, Benjamin Damage, Bodi Bill, Boys Noize, Brandt Brauer Frick, Busy P, Calvin Harris, Carl Craig, Carte Blanche, Chaim, Chase And Status, Christopher Rau, Clock Opera, Cold War Kids, Console, Crocodiles, Crystal Castles, Crystal Fighters, Cut Copy, Dadub, Daf, Dananananaykroyd, Digitalism, Dj Koze, Dj T, Doc Daneeka, Duchess Says, Edit Select, Edward Sharpe, Ellen Allien, Everything Everything, Fake Blood, Fm Belfast, Foster The People, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gadie Mizrahi, Gerd Janson, Gold Panda, Gui Boratto, Guy Gerber, Housemeister, Iron And Wine, Isolee, Jacob Korn, Jamie Woon, Jose Gonzalez, Junior Boys, Junip, Katy B, Kiki, Loco Dice, Lucy, Maayan Nidam, Mandy, Manuel Raven, Marcel Dettmann, Marcel Fengler, Markus Kavka, Melt Festival, Men, Metronomy, Michael Mayer, Miss Fitz, Miss Kittin, Modeselektor, Monarchy, Mutter, Nicolas Jaar, No Regular Play, Noah And The Whale, Noze, Oliver Hafenbauer, Ostgut Tontrager, Patrick Wolf, Paul Kalkbrenner, Phon.o, Plan B, Planningtorock, Proxy, Pulp, Radio Slave, Richie Hawtin, Robyn, Roman Flugel, Rusko, Sbtrkt, Siriusmo, Sizarr, Skinnerbox, Smallpeople, Superpitcher, Swans, Tensnake, The Drums, The Hundred In The Hands, The Knocks, The Magnetic Zeros, The Moroders, The Naked And Famous, The Sound Of Arrows, The Streets, These New Puritans, Tobias Thomas, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, We Have Band, When Saints Go Machine, White Lies

Melt! Festival

Melt! Festival 2011 presents more acts

Section Music
Published Wed. 13th of Apr. 2011
Tags Addison Groove, Albrecht Wassersleben, Ame, Anstam, Apparat, Arto Mwambe, Atari Teenage Riot, Atol, Azari And Iii, Barker And Baumecker, Beady Eye, Ben Klock, Benjamin Damage, Bodi Bill, Boys Noize, Brandt Brauer Frick, Busy P, Calvin Harris, Carl Craig, Carte Blanche, Chaim, Chase And Status, Christopher Rau, Clock Opera, Cold War Kids, Console, Crocodiles, Crystal Castles, Crystal Fighters, Cut Copy, Dadub, Daf, Dananananaykroyd, Digitalism, Dj Koze, Dj T, Doc Daneeka, Duchess Says, Edit Select, Edward Sharpe, Ellen Allien, Everything Everything, Fake Blood, Fm Belfast, Foster The People, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Gadie Mizrahi, Gerd Janson, Gold Panda, Gui Boratto, Guy Gerber, Housemeister, Iron And Wine, Isolee, Jacob Korn, Jamie Woon, Jose Gonzalez, Junior Boys, Junip, Katy B, Kiki, Loco Dice, Lucy, Maayan Nidam, Mandy, Manuel Raven, Marcel Dettmann, Marcel Fengler, Markus Kavka, Melt Festival, Men, Metronomy, Michael Mayer, Miss Fitz, Miss Kittin, Modeselektor, Monarchy, Mutter, Nicolas Jaar, No Regular Play, Noah And The Whale, Noze, Oliver Hafenbauer, Ostgut Tontrager, Patrick Wolf, Paul Kalkbrenner, Phon.o, Plan B, Planningtorock, Proxy, Pulp, Radio Slave, Richie Hawtin, Robyn, Roman Flugel, Rusko, Sbtrkt, Siriusmo, Sizarr, Skinnerbox, Smallpeople, Superpitcher, Swans, Tensnake, The Drums, The Hundred In The Hands, The Knocks, The Magnetic Zeros, The Moroders, The Naked And Famous, The Sound Of Arrows, The Streets, These New Puritans, Tobias Thomas, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, We Have Band, When Saints Go Machine, White Lies