Results for four tet


Coachella 2017

Coachella 2017

Section Events
Published Tue. 3rd of Jan. 2017
Tags Alison Swing, Allah Las, Anna Lunoe, Arkells, Autograf, Banks, Banks And Steelz, Bastille, Ben Ufo, Beyonce, Bicep, Big Gigantic, Bishop Briggs, Blossoms, Bon Iver, Bonobo, Breakbot, Brodinski, Broods, Capital Cities, Car Seat Headrest, Caveman, Chicano Batman, Chris Cruise, Classixx, Crystal Castles, Daphni, Declan Mckenna, Denzel Curry, Devendra Banhart, Dillon Francis, Dixon, Dj Khaled, Dj Shadow, Dj Snake, Dreamcar, Eli And Fur, Empire Of The Sun, Ezra Furman, Father John Misty, Floating Points, Floorplan, Four Tet, Francis And The Lights, Future, Future Islands, Galantis, Glass Animals, Goldlink, Grace Mitchell, Grouplove, Gryffin, Gucci Mane, Guided By Voices, Hannah Wants, Hans Zimmer, Hinds, Honey Dijon, Honne, Hot Since 82, Jack Garratt, Jagwar Ma, Jai Wolf, Jen Ferrer, Joseph, Justice, Kaleo, Kaytranada, Kehlani, Kendrick Lamar, Kiiara, King Gizzard And The Lizard Wizard, King Sunny Ade, Klangstof, Kungs, Lee Fields And The Expressions, Lil Uzi Vert, Little Dragon, Local Natives, Loco Dice, Lorde, Los Blenders, Mac Demarco, Mac Miller, Madeon, Majid Jordan, Marcel Dettmann, Marshmello, Martin Garrix, Maya Jane Coles, Mitski, Moderat, Moss Kena, Mura Masa, Nao, Nav, New Order, Nicolas Jaar, Nora En Pure, Oh Wonder, Patrick Topping, Phantogram, Pnl, Pond, Porter Robinson, Preoccupations, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Radiohead, Raury, Real Estate, Red Axes, Richie Hawtin, Roisin Murphy, Royksopp, Sam Gellaitry, Sampha, Sasha, Schoolboy Q, Show Me The Body, Shura, Snbrn, Sofi Tucker, Sohn, Solomun, Steve Angello, Stormzy, Survive, Swet Shop Boys, Tacocat, Tale Of Us, Tennis, The Atomics, The Avalanches, The Belleville Three, The Head And The Heart, The Interrupters, The Lemon Twigs, The Martinez Brothers, The Xx, Toots And The Maytals, Tory Lanez, Tourist, Tove Lo, Travis Scott, Twin Peaks, Two Door Cinema Club, Tycho, Warpaint, What So Not, Whitney, Zipper Club

Montreux Jazz Festival 2016

Montreux Jazz Festival 2016

Section Events
Published Sun. 12th of Jun. 2016
Tags A Bu, Air, Al Jarreau Duo, Alfredo Rodriquez, Alina Engibaryan, Allah Las, Angelique Kidjo, Anohni, Antonio Farao, Apollonia, Aruan Ortiz Trio, Asap Ferg, Asgeir, Aurora, Avishai Cohen, Basia Bulat, Beirut, Bill Evans, Bireli Lagrene, Black Coffee, Brazilian Dream, Buddy Guy, Cecile Mclorin Salvant, Charles Bradley, Charles Lloyed New Quartet, Chico Freeman Plus Tet, Christian Scott, Curtis Stigers, Darryl Jones, Daughter, Dave Holland, Deep Purple, Dennis Chambers, Dj Shadow, Ernest Ranglin, Feu Chatterton, Fkj, Floating Points, Flume, Four Tet, Francois Lindemann, French Quarter, Future, Gary Willis, Georgio, Glen Hansard, Gogo Penguin, Gramatik, Gregoire Maret And The Inner Voice Ensemble, Grimes, Halos, Harold Lopez Nussa Trio, Jack Broadbent, Jacob Collier, Jamie Cullum, Jamie Jones, Jean Michel Jarre, Jeanne Added, Jiro Rantala, John Mclaughlin And The 4Th Dimension, Jose Gonzales, Kenny Barron, Keren Ann, Kiasmos, Kurt Vile And The Violators, Lana Del Rey, Laolu, Laurent Garnier, Lenny White, Lisa Simone, Lou Doillon, M83, Mac Demarco, Mandekan Cubano, Manu Katche, Marcus Miller, Matt Corby, Max Cooper, Max Jury, Meshuggah, Mhd, Mike Stern, Moderat, Mogwai, Montreux Jazz Academy Project, Monty Alexander, Mura Masa, Muse, Nathaniel Rateliff And The Night Sweats, Neil Young, Nekfeu, Other Lives, Patti Smith, Pedro Martins, Petit Biscuit, Pj Harvey, Pnl, Quincy Jones, Rag N Bone Man, Randy Weston, Richard Bona, Robben Ford, Ry X, Santana, Scofield Mehldau Guilana, Selwyn Birchwood, Shemekia Copeland, Sigur Ros, Simply Red, Slayer, Steps Ahead, Ulf Wakenius, Vald, Van Morrison, Vintage Trouble, Volcan, Woodkid, Zappa Plays Zappa, Zz Top

Sonar Barcelona 2016

Sonar Barcelona 2016

Section Events
Published Tue. 24th of May. 2016
Tags 65Daysofstatic, Acid Arab, Alba G Corral, Alizzz, Alva Noto, Angel Molina, Astrolith, Ata Kak, Awwz, Badbadnotgood, Baelish, Barcelona Symphony Orchestra, Ben Klock, Ben Ufo, Bicep, Bob Moses, Booka Shade, Boston Bun, Boys Noize, Bruna And Wooky, Busy P, Byetone, Cauto, Chelis, Club Cheval, Congo Dubz, Congo Natty, Coyu, Craze, Cyclo, David August, Dawn Of Midi, Dj Ez, Drippin, Dvs1, Eats Everything, Ed Banger, El Guincho, Fatboy Slim, Fennesz, Flume, Four Tet, Gerd Janson, Greg Lord, Helena Hauff, Hiele, Homesick, Hot Shotz, Howling, Ilia Mayer, Insanlar, Intergalactic Gary, Ison, Ivy Lab, Jack Was Faster, Jackmaster, Jacob Korn, James Blake, James Rhodes, Jamie Woon, Jean Michel Jarre, John Grant, John Grvy, John Luther Adams, John Talabot, Kasper Marott, Kaytranada, Kelela, Kenny Dope, Kerri Chandler, King Midas Sound, Kode9, Kolsch, Krysko, Lady Leshurr, Lafawndah, Las Hermanas, Laurent Garnier, Lemonick, Lil Jabba, Lloret Salvatge, Magic Mountain High, Malard, Mano Le Tough, Martin Messier, Matias Aguayo, Mikael Seifu, Mind Against, Mura Masa, Nanci And Phoebe, New Order, Nicola Cruz, Noaipre, Nozinja, Oneohtrix Point Never, Paco Osuna, Para One, Red Axes, Richie Hawtin, Rodhad, Roots Manuva, Sanatruja, Santigold, Sapphire Slows, Section Boyz, Sevdaliza, Silkersoft, Skepta, Sobrenadar, Soichi Terada, Stormzy, Strand, Talktome, Tendts, Tenor Fly, The Black Madonna, The Martinez Brothers, Toxe, Trill Squad Toner, Troyboi, Tuff City Kids, Undo, Yung Lean, Zero

Melt! Festival line-up almost complete

Melt! Festival line-up almost complete

Section Music
Published Thu. 8th of May. 2014
Tags Addison Groove, Akkord, Alex Banks, Alle Farben, Ame, Ateq, Baauer, Barker And Baumecker, Bilderbuch, Bombay Bicycle Club, Bonaparte, Boys Noize, Breach, Brodinski, Chet Faker, Chromeo, Clean Bandit, Daniel Avery, Dapayk, Darkside, Dillon, Dixon, Don Williams, Dusky, Dvs1, Efdemin, Elekfantz, Ellen Allien, Elliphant, Erol Alkan, Fm Belfast, Four Tet, French Fries, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Fuck Art, Fuck Buttons, Future Islands, Gardland, George Fitzgerald, Gesaffelstein, Guy Gerber, Haim, Innervisions, Ja, Jackson And His Computerband, Jagwar Ma, Jeff Mills, Jeri Jeri, John Grant, John Talabot, John Wizards, Jungle, Kele Okereke, Kid Simius, Kiesza, Kim Ann Foxman, Kolsch, Konstantin Sibold, L Vis1990, Lake People, Le1F, Lets Dance, Little Dragon, Lone, Lulu James, Mano Le Tough, Marco Resmann, Marcus Worgull, Mark Ernestus, Markus Kavka, Matthias Meyer, Maya Jane Coles, Melt Festival, Metronomy, Mighty Oaks, Milky Chance, Moderat, Modeselektor, Monika Kruse, Nod Ones Head, Of Montreal, Omar Souleyman, Padberg, Panda Bear, Panik, Pantha Du Prince, Patrick Pulsinger, Petar Dundov, Planningtorock, Portable, Portishead, Pretty Lights, Recondite, Robyn, Royksopp, Rude Hagelstein, San Fermin, Say Lou Lou, Sbtrkt, Seth Troxler, Sherwood And Pinch, Skream, Sleigh Bells, Sohn, Son Lux, Subb An, Tale Of Us, Temples, Ten Walls, Tensnake, Tesla286, The Busy Twist, The Martinez Brothers, The Notwist, Thees Uhlmann, Tiga, Tini, Tourist, Vril, Whomadewho, Wolf Alice

10 reasons to go to Snowbombing Festival

10 reasons to go to Snowbombing Festival

Section Music
Published Fri. 21st of Mar. 2014
Tags A Skillz, Aartekt, Alex Niggemann, Anja Schneider, Anna Wall, Anthony Naples, Apexape, Artifact, Artwork, B Traits, Ben And Lex, Ben Klock, Ben Pearce, Bicep, Breach, Breakage, Carl Cox, Chase And Status, Citizen, Clean Bandit, Daniel Avery, Daphni, David Rodigan, David Sachon, Dense And Pika, Dismantle, Dj Ez, Dj Mostwanted, Dj Yoda, Dub Pistols, Dusky, Dynamite Mc, Ed Ed, Ed Norris, Ejeca, El Row Djs, Etherwood, Face Djs, Four Tet, Foxes, George Fitzgerald, Gerd Jansen, Get Low Cartel, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Hannah Wants, High Contrast, Horse Meat Disco, Hospitality, Hot Since 82, Huxley, Jacques Adda, Jaguar Skills, Jakwob, James Zabiela, Jaymo And Andy George, Jg Wilkes, Joris Voorn, Kidnap Kid, Kolsch, Kove, Krafty Kuts, Kyntro, Lele Sacchi, Logistics, London Elektricity, Marc Roberts, Maribou State, Mario Basanov, Mat Playford, Midland, Mistajam, Mosca, Musika Djs, My New Leng, New York Transit Authority, Nic Fanciulli, Nina Kraviz, North Base, Oli Hackett, Paul Woolford, Pbr Streetgang, Pedestrian, Pete Tong, Pfeffa, Plump Djs, Psychemagik, Radio Slave, Rafael Da Cruz, Raffle Mafia, Rattus Rattus, Redlight, Reeps One, Rodriguez Jr, Roman Flugel, Roska, Route 94, Rudimental, Sangers, Sasse, Scuba, Shy Fx, Skream, Smash Hifi, Snowbombing, Special Request, Spy, Subfocus, The Chemical Brothers, The Cuban Brothers, The Heatwave, The Martinez Brothers, The Prodigy, Toby One, Tom Odell, Unkle Dugs, Will Saul, Will Tramp, Wrec, Yousef

Snowbombing 2014

Snowbombing 2014 - Final Lineup

Section Music
Published Tue. 4th of Feb. 2014
Tags A Skillz, Aartekt, Alex Niggemann, Anja Schneider, Anna Wall, Anthony Naples, Apexape, Artifact, Artwork, B Traits, Ben And Lex, Ben Klock, Ben Pearce, Bicep, Breach, Breakage, Carl Cox, Chase And Status, Citizen, Clean Bandit, Daniel Avery, Daphni, David Rodigan, David Sachon, Dense And Pika, Dismantle, Dj Ez, Dj Mostwanted, Dj Yoda, Dub Pistols, Dusky, Dynamite Mc, Ed Ed, Ed Norris, Ejeca, El Row Djs, Etherwood, Face Djs, Four Tet, Foxes, George Fitzgerald, Gerd Jansen, Get Low Cartel, Gorgon City, Groove Armada, Hannah Wants, High Contrast, Horse Meat Disco, Hospitality, Hot Since 82, Huxley, Jacques Adda, Jaguar Skills, Jakwob, James Zabiela, Jaymo And Andy George, Jg Wilkes, Joris Voorn, Kidnap Kid, Kolsch, Kove, Krafty Kuts, Kyntro, Lele Sacchi, Logistics, London Elektricity, Marc Roberts, Maribou State, Mario Basanov, Mat Playford, Midland, Mistajam, Mosca, Musika Djs, My New Leng, New York Transit Authority, Nic Fanciulli, Nina Kraviz, North Base, Oli Hackett, Paul Woolford, Pbr Streetgang, Pedestrian, Pete Tong, Pfeffa, Plump Djs, Psychemagik, Radio Slave, Rafael Da Cruz, Raffle Mafia, Rattus Rattus, Redlight, Reeps One, Rodriguez Jr, Roman Flugel, Roska, Route 94, Rudimental, Sangers, Sasse, Scuba, Shy Fx, Skream, Smash Hifi, Snowbombing, Special Request, Spy, Subfocus, The Chemical Brothers, The Cuban Brothers, The Heatwave, The Martinez Brothers, The Prodigy, Toby One, Tom Odell, Unkle Dugs, Will Saul, Will Tramp, Wrec, Yousef

Electric Zoo

Electric Zoo announce the third phase

Section Music
Published Mon. 10th of Jun. 2013
Tags 3Lau, A Trak, Above And Beyond, Adam Beyer, Adventure Club, Alesso, Alex Metric, Alvin Risk, Aly And Fila, Angger Dimas, Araabmuzik, Armin Van Buuren, Autoerotique, Avicii, Azari And Iii, Baauer, Bassnectar, Benny Benassi, Big Gigantic, Bingo Players, Birdy Nam Nam, Bondax, Boys Noize, Boysnoize Records, Break Science, Bro Safari, Brodinski, Carnage, Cassy, Cazzette, Chase And Status, Chris Malinchak, Claude Vonstroke, Clockwork, Congorock, Dada Life, Dan Sena, Danny Tenaglia, Datsik, David Guetta, Delta Heavy, Deniz Koyu, Dimitri Vegas, Diplo, Dirtyphonics, Dixon, Dj Sliink, Djedjotronic, Dog Blood, Dvbbs, Dyro, Eats Everything, Electric Zoo, Excision, Fedde Le Grand, Feenixpawl, Fehrplay, Felix Cartal, Ferry Corsten, Firebeatz, Flux Pavilion, Four Tet, French Fries, Gesaffelstein, Gramatik, Green Lantern, Hard Rock Sofa, Hardwell, Henrix, Ida Engberg, Jack Beats, Jacques Lu Cont, Joel Mull, John Digweed, John Ocallaghan, Joris Voorn, Joy Orbison, Just Blaze, Justin Martin, Keys N Krates, Khomha, Kill Paris, Kill The Noise, Knife Party, Koan Sound, Krewella, Laidback Luke, Laurent Garnier, Like Mike, Made Event, Madeon, Markus Schulz, Martin Solveig, Mat Zo, Moderat, Mt Eden, Myon, Nick Catchdubs, Nicole Moudaber, Noisia, Oliver, Orjan Nilsen, Otto Knows, Owsla, Paul Ritch, Pegboard Nerds, Pilo, Proxy, Rl Grime, Rusko, Sander Van Doorn, Sandro Silva, Scuba, Sebastian Ingrosso, Shane 54, Showtek, Skream, Steve Aoki, Sub Focus, Swanky Tunes, Tiesto, Tommy Trash, Torro Torro, Tritonal, Uz, Vicetone, Victor Calderone, W And W, Walden, Yolanda Be Cool, Zedd, Zomboy

IDMA - International Dance Music Award

The 26th Annual International Dance Music Awards Nominees

Section Music
Published Mon. 7th of Feb. 2011
Tags Above And Beyond, Afrojack, An21, Andre Lodemann, Anjunabeats, Armada Records, Armand Van Helden, Armin Van Buuren, Arnej, Arty, Astralwerks, Avicii, Axwell, Ben Klock, Beyonce, Bimbo Jones, Black Coffee, Black Eyed Peas, Black Hole Recordings, Blame, Booka Shade, Bt, Butch, Cascada, Chew Fu, Chris Willis, Christopher Lawrence, Cirez D, Coldharbour Recordings, Cosmic Gate, Crain Records, Daft Punk, Danny Tenaglia, Dash Berlin, Dave Aude, David Guetta, Deadmau5, Defected Records, Dennis Ferrer, Dennis Ruyer, Diplo, Dizzee Rascal, Dj Fresh, Don Omar, Dr. Luke, Dragonette, Duck Sauce, Edward Maya, Eminem, Enrique Iglesias, Erick Morillo, Faithless, Far East Movement, Fergie, Ferry Corsten, Flo Rida, Four Tet, Gareth Emery, Get Physical Music, Goldfrapp, Hayley Williams, Hed Kandi Records, Hot Chip, Idma, Janelle Monae, Joris Voorn, Kaskade, Katy Perry, Kelly Rowland, Kid Cudi, Kylie Minogue, Lady Gaga, Laidback Luke, Lars Behrenroth, Lcd Soundsystem, Linkin Park, Lucento, Lucy Saunders, Lusine, Magnetic Man, Mark Knight, Markus Schulz, Martin Solveig, Massive Attack, Mau5Trap Recordings, Michael Woods, Ministry Of Sound, Morgan Page, Mouseville, Neon Trees, Nero, Nervous Records, Nic Fanciulli, Om Records, Oscar G, Paul Van Dyk, Pendulum, Pete Tong, Pharrell, Phoenix, Pitbull, Pleasurekraft, Quentin Harris, Redone, Richard Durand, Rihanna, Riva Starr, Robbie Rivera, Robyn, Roger Sanchez, Ruff Sqwad, Rusko, Shakira, Size Records, Skrillex, Sophie Ellis Bextor, Steve Angello, Steve Aoki, Strictly Rhythm, Subliminal Records, Swedish House Mafia, Taio Cruz, Tensnake, The Machine, The Riddler, The Temper Trap, The Xx, Tiesto, Tim Berg, Toolroom Records, Tracey Thorn, Ultra Nate, Ultra Records, Usher, Vampire Weekend, Vika Jigulina, Warner Music, Wmc, Wolfgang Gartner, Wynter Gordon, Xl Recordings, Yeasayer, Yolanda Be Cool

Melt! Festival

Lineup complete for Melt! Festival

Section Music
Published Sun. 13th of Jun. 2010
Tags 1000 Robota, A Trak, Almeida, An Horse, Archie Bronson Outfit, Ata Kak, Autokratz, Barker And Baumecker, Ben Klock, Beta, Black Mountain, Blood Red Shoes, Bonaparte, Booka Shade, Boris, Bratze, Broken Bells, Carl Craig, Chris Cunningham, Christabelle, Christian Steiffen, Chromeo, Clues, Crookers, Danger, Daniel Haaksman, Darwin Deez, Delle, Delphic, Dendemann, Die Sterne, Dirty Disco Youth, Dirty Projectors, Dj Pete, Dj Shadow, Dop, Douster, Edu K, Egotronic, Ellen Allien, Empro, Ewan Pearson, Fake Blood, Fieber Tanzparty, Foals, Four Tet, Fred Falke, Friendly Fires, Frittenbude, Fucked Up, Get Well Soon, Goldfrapp, Groove Armada, Health, Hemmann And Kaden, Henrik Schwarz, Hercules And Love Affair, Herve, Holy Ghost, Hurts, Ja, Jackmaster, Jamaica, Jamie Lidell, Jamie T, Jamie Xx, Jesse Rose, Johnossi, Jonsi, Joris Voorn, Karrera Klub, Kele Okereke, King Kong Kicks, Kings Of Convenience, Kissy Sell Out, Kode 9, Kraushaar And Gradmann, Les Yper Sound, Lindstrom, Luna City Express, Mala, Marcel Dettmann, Marcel Fengler, Marius Funk, Markus Meinhard, Martina Topley Bird, Martyn, Massive Attack, Matias Aguayo, Matthias Tanzmann, Melanie Melancholie, Melt Festival, Midlake, Miike Snow, Moderat, Modeselektor, Monika Kruse, Mutlu, Nick Hoppner, Norman Nodge, Oliver Koletzki, Panik, Pantha Du Prince, Patterns, Paul St. Hilaire, Philipp Poisel, Popof, Post War Years, Prosumer, Remmidemmi Dj Team, Revolver Club, Ricardo Villalobos, Riton, Roman Flugel, Saalschutz, Sascha Funke, Schlachthofbronx, Shed, Shout Out Louds, Simian Mobile Disco, Sinden, Skate, Slagsmalsklubben, Steffi, Sven Jozwiak, Tama Sumo, Team Recorder, The Big Pink, The Cheapers, The Futureheads, The Very Best, The Xx, Thomalla, Tiefschwarz, Tiga, Tobias Thomas, Tocotronic, Tommie Sunshine, Trashpop, Trip Fontaine, Turbostaat, Two Door Cinema Club, Wareika, Whomadewho, Yeasayer